Protecting your privacy

Our website is a great way to find out more about our services and access other information. We will not collect any personal, identifiable information without your knowledge.

Identifiable information can be broken up into two categories, personal and non-personal information.

Non-personal information

Our site creates a temporary data file commonly known as a cookie, which allows you to view some of our disclosure information. It may also track the areas of our website that you visit. However, when you close your browser this cookie is automatically deleted from your system. We may collect information regarding the internet provider from which you are connecting to our site. We may also track the website from which you linked to our site. This information is used statistically and not to identify individuals.

Personal information

You can visit the site and remain anonymous by not providing any personal information. However, you may choose to share information by completing applications, online forms or requesting that we contact you. Personal information includes, but is not limited to name, address, phone number, and email address. All forms are located in secured areas of our website.

When using secure areas of this website to provide or access your personal information, the information is encrypted, making it indecipherable to third parties. Your browser will indicate that you are in a secure area by displaying a locked padlock in the address bar of your browser. Internet connections cannot be guaranteed to be 100% secure. We have taken all reasonable measures to protect the information entered and accessed on the website. However, we cannot be liable for unintentional disclosure of information.

Sharing information

Your personal information will not be sold, or shared with unaffiliated third parties unless there is a need to disclose information to process a transaction or when the law requires it. Information collected will be emailed directly to us and will be used to provide you with more value, better service, or process a transaction for you. Other sites linked to this site are not covered under this privacy agreement.

Changes to this policy

Future changes may be made to our privacy policy and will be addressed on this website, which reflects the current privacy policy.

Access to web portals

PLEASE NOTE: The information being provided is strictly as a courtesy. When you link to any of the web sites provided here, you are leaving this web site. We make no representation as to the completeness or accuracy of information provided at these web sites. Nor is the company liable for any direct or indirect technical or system issues or any consequences arising out of your access to or your use of third-party technologies, web sites, information and programs made available through this web site. When you access one of these web sites, you are leaving our web site and assume total responsibility and risk for your use of the web sites you are linking to.

Intelligent Networks has been a business partner of ours for over twenty years. We could not imagine trusting another company with our IT needs. From our employees needing assistance with individual devices to managing our company-wide security processes and compliance, INI provides a personalized and professional level of service that exceeds our expectations… We are a “needy” company with over 200 employees and a lot of IT requests. INI delivers swift and consistent service every time. INI plays a key role in our operational success, and we highly recommend their services

Taylor Wall

Cable East, Inc.

Our firm has partnered with Intelligent Networks, Inc. (INI) for 15+ years. Chris and his team are professional, knowledgeable, and truly have our best interests in mind. There is always open communication. Every concern is addressed promptly, from the simplest of questions to more complicated issues. I’ve honestly never experienced a negative interaction. Support is 10/10. I highly recommend INI for all technology management and solutions. The value is immeasurable.

Jessica Hood

Manager, Carter Engineering Consultants

At Howell Orthodontics, we have used Intelligent Networks Inc for over five years and have been very pleased with the network options and customer service provided for our all-digital practice. We have to be very sensitive and HIPAA compliant with patient data. When we converted to our first cloud-based practice management software in 2022, INI was there to make sure that all transition problems were quickly handled, that we had all of the IT puzzle pieces in place and running smoothly, and even added a VOIP phone system that has helped our practice tremendously. I appreciate the well-explained solutions to provide the most up to date and robust cybersecurity risk mitigation without pressure to purchase unnecessary hardware or software. I highly recommend Chris Tucker and his INI team!

Dr. Emily Howell

Owner, Howell Orthodontics

Chris Tucker and Intelligent Networks have and continue to earn our trust in a domain that is critical to our business: network and cybersecurity. Chris is responsive, responsible, and always looking out for the best interest of our organization. We are grateful for his attention to detail, as well as his spirit of philanthropy.

Erin Barger

President & CEO, Food Bank of Northeast Georgia

As an accounting firm, IT services are crucial to our success. We view Intelligent Networks as an extension to our team. We work with sensitive client data across multiple software platforms. Intelligent Networks helps keep our data secure and our systems running smoothly. Whether it’s a minor technical issue or a major disruption, Chris Tucker and his team are always quick to respond to our cries for help. We lean on Intelligent Network’s experience, and we trust them to look out for us in an ever-changing tech and IT world.

Adam Waters

Principal, W2 Accounting Services

Intelligent Networks, Inc. has been providing IT services for Amos, Maney & Payne CPAs since 2009. What started out as providing network and hardware services has grown into a partnership with the Managed IT Services they now provide. As the risks and uncertainties of Cybersecurity continue to increase our concerns are always addressed professionally by the team at INI. in a timely manner. Amos, Maney & Payne CPAs would not be able to provide services to our clients without the support of Intelligent Networks, Inc.

Mark Payne

Principal, Amos, Maney and Payne

Working with Chris Tucker and Intelligent Networks has been an absolute game-changer for Chimney Oaks Golf Club. Their expertise is unparalleled, and their dedication to understanding our unique needs has been remarkable. Chris and his team have consistently delivered top-notch IT solutions, ensuring our operations run seamlessly and efficiently… I highly recommend Chris Tucker and Intelligent Networks to any business seeking reliable, innovative IT services.

Michael Acton

Principal, Chimney Oaks Golf Club

We have been working with Chris and his team since 2015. During that time, our company has consistently grown and the team at Intelligent Networks have worked alongside us the entire time. They are very quick to respond to any needs we have and really take the time to look at our systems to find the most cost-effective, yet secure way, they can provide IT expertise to us. They are an invaluable part of our company and could not ask for a better relationship.

Paula Wall

Live Oak Landscape Services, Inc.

PayCo, Inc. has trusted Intelligent Networks with all our IT needs for many years. Our business is heavily based on technology, and Intelligent Networks has always taken great care us. They are knowledgeable, professional, courteous, and always available when we need them. I highly recommend them for any business in need of IT services.

Tyler Maney

Principle, Payco, Inc

Let’s solve your business technology problems.